Quick Links

Calendar

Download a copy of the Term One Parent Calendar 2019
Download a copy of the Term Two Parent Calendar.
Download a copy of the Term Three Parent Calendar.
Download a copy of the Term Four Parent Calendar.

Learn more about 2019 Term Dates

August 2019

SMTWHFS
    1
  • 9:15a Whole School Opening Mass - Our Lady of Mount Carmel/Scapular PP-Y6) Year 4
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
  • 6:30p Parent/Candidate Confirmation Workshop Barbier Hall
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
23
45678910
1112131415
  • 9:15a The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Mass Y4-6) Year 5
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
1617
18192021222324
2526272829
  • 9:15a Mass St John the Baptist Y4-6) Year 6
    Start: 9:15am-9:15am
  • 1:00p Performing Arts Years 4-6 Choir performance 1:00pm-2:30pm Vasto Club
    Start: 1:00pm-2:30pm
3031

August 2019

SMTWHFS
    1
  • 9:15a Whole School Opening Mass - Our Lady of Mount Carmel/Scapular PP-Y6) Year 4
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
  • 6:30p Parent/Candidate Confirmation Workshop Barbier Hall
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
2
  • Assembly – Music
3
45
  • Prayer Assembly Year 3
  • 11:30a Performing Arts Liturgical Dance Rehearsal
    Start: 11:30am-11:45am
6
  • 9:00a Class Prayer Year 2
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 9:30a Performing Arts Liturgical Dance
    Start: 9:30am-11:00am
  • 6:30p Board Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
7
  • Bishops Religious Literacy Assessment Year 5 - Day#1
8
  • Bishops Religious Literacy Assessment Year 3 - Day #1
  • 9:15a Mass St Mary of the Cross MacKillop Y4-6) Year 6
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
  • 6:30p Confirmation Parent Meeting Church
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
9
  • P&F Children’s Disco
  • 8:30a ROBO CUP JUNIOR STATE FINAL
    Start: 8:30am-2:30pm
10
  • ROBO CUP JUNIOR GRAND FINAL TBC
  • P&F Parents’ Disco
11
  • 9:30a Parish/School Mass Year 4
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
12
  • Prayer Assembly Year 2
  • 12:30p Speak Up Awards Competition (Year 6)
    Start: 12:30pm-12:45pm
13
  • 9:00a Class Prayer Year 3
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
1415
  • 9:15a The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Mass Y4-6) Year 5
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
16
  • Assembly – Year 3
  • 9:15a Performing Arts School Band performance Orana
    Start: 9:15am-10:45am
17
1819
  • Prayer Assembly Year 1
  • BOOK WEEK
20
  • BOOK WEEK
  • 9:00a Class Prayer PP
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 1:15p Performing Arts Liturgical Chorale performance St Benedict's
    Start: 1:15pm-2:30pm
21
  • Maths Olympiad/Games Day 4
  • Book Week Dress Up Parade
  • BOOK WEEK
  • 6:30p P&F Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
22
  • BOOK WEEK
  • Write a Book in a Day Competition & Crazy Sock Day
  • 9:15a Mass St Pius X Y4-6) Year 4
    Start: 9:15am-9:15am
23
  • Author Visit SEAN E AVERY (3 sessions)
  • BOOK WEEK
24
2526
  • Girls’ Chess competition
  • Prayer Assembly Year 6
27
  • 9:00a Class Prayer Kindy
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 6:30p Board Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
2829
  • 9:15a Mass St John the Baptist Y4-6) Year 6
    Start: 9:15am-9:15am
  • 1:00p Performing Arts Years 4-6 Choir performance 1:00pm-2:30pm Vasto Club
    Start: 1:00pm-2:30pm
30
  • Assembly – Tournament of Minds
  • Fathers’ Day Movie Night
31
  • TOM Regional Final ECU Joondalup

Quick Links